ORDINANCE
[…] SECTION 4. Recital of Regularity. This Governing Authority, having investigated the regularity of the proceedings had in connection with the Bond, and having determined the same to be regular, the Bond shall contain the following recital authorized by and having the effect set forth in R.S. 39:507, to wit:
"It is certified that this indebtedness is authorized by and is issued in conformity with the requirements of the Constitution and statutes of Louisiana."
SECTION 5. Loan Documents. The Commitment Agreement and the Loan and Pledge Agreement, in substantially the forms on file in the records of the Issuer, are hereby approved.